Sunday, February 14, 2010

New :
jk-kes.blogspot.com

Friday, December 11, 2009

Safe-less

aiyaya..
I tot i changed my link d ?
how come u guys still can get my blog ?
haha.
nvm.
Bcz of LIM BAN KENG,
my blog isn't safe anymore. xD
So YOU!
Stop Viewing my blog. Lol
Kill you if u talk something sensitive with me.


I still worrying my future.
those stuffs kinda bothering me.

Which road should I choose ?


i'm in the situation of ...
refer to
"the road not taken"



Eww i'm starving

Thursday, December 3, 2009

This is my life

从前有个受保护的人类,

她有疼爱她过度的父母,

从小到大都那么保护着她,

当她还是个儿童时;

家人时常带她到各处地方玩耍,

给了她最好的东西。

小学了,家人年年要她拿个一,二,三名,

她也做到了,她也是巡员也是班长。

到了中学,是小孩的叛逆期,

家人担心她会学坏,就开始慢慢的控制她的自由

-不可以接男子电话,不可以出踏出家门半步,会依时打电话检查她是否在家,

不可以去任何派对,营会,活动等等。当她很幸运地被他们允许可以外出,也没有了自由,

他会跟她过去,调查和她外出的有男生吗?

另外他们也要求你的成绩要达到他们的水准。

但他们要就是要,不理会你是怎样辛苦读来的。

他们要看的是你亮眼的成绩,从小到大,

她妈妈都不检查及教导她功课,颁奖典礼也不来,只是每天逼着你读书。。


只要求你做到他们的理想女儿

很不幸的这样的被保护着她起初很难接受。

被保护的副作用是她会有离家出走的想法,

只要离开这个家就没有人管她了。

离开了她就自由了(她是这样地期待着)

始终没了勇气,放弃了。

因为这样的保护也让她的中学时期过的有点辛苦,

每当朋友的邀约,心里是万分的想去但被那些"理由"给狠狠拒绝。

他们都说去那些派对朋友会下药迷昏她,又或者怕她给人拐带,还是游泳游到溺水。等等等等

她到现在还没尝试过的东西有很多很多 ,

可能对你说是家常便饭的事情她也可能没经历过。

她的行动想被牵了线,被绑了手脚。

控制她所有行动就是她的家人。


可是渐渐的她对于这种的"过度保护"始终习惯了。

现在的她,不再渴望往外走。

已经一放学就回家。去补习。就过一天。

不管她在家做什么, 就是待在家-上网

毕竟被训练过这样的日子都5年了麻。

她现在出去连在店里叫菜的勇气都没有,

因为惯了家人帮她叫,捧到她面前。

她不喜欢这样的自己

不独立
没想法
没立场
犹豫不决
人家说是就是,不是就不是

她已经没有能力分辨对错。

她渴望家人可以放手,让她自己跌到再自己走。

而不是一直握着她的手,到最后。。。

Thursday, October 29, 2009

human being proven to be materialistic

Okay now. I knew My birthday coming , few more days to go , but doesn't feel wanna celebrate much this year, should know why .. spm mood really influenze me alot alot... my birthday coming sensed that we need to sit for spm soon. Aren't me nervous ? good question.
I'm not so honestly, mayb still have 2 weeks plus, although I know it's near but still... @.@
Not really don't bother, at least I start revising some subjects like physic *start from zero knowledge, the subj I anti alot since f4 but in this condition I must love it, and this is what I always mentioned infront frens , and they will gimme me "=0" #unbelivable face# * Next, I did revise biology, but half way I changed to physic. :) others, dint touch yet. Next week I will start memorising stupid facts-obviously is history. Haix, hope that my brain can keep it tight, stay still in my brain. IF NOT, I will fail in my spm. pls brain, work hard for me only this few weeks, after that we will be free. ^^
Yea, after spm I must pass my undang first, my first job. if not nex year must wait till 21 yrs old only can get license, shit rules.
After that I will find a suitable college , asap bcz mayb taking Jan intake if possible.
I'm taking accounting + financial *mayb change also* haha

People I tell u,
nowadays your degree cert is extremely important for your future,
without that dont care you'r superb genius you are also rubbish for tham,
your boss will treat you like dog, scold u like mad and curse you like nothing.
Dont think that you taking that course doensn't need a degree, in this world ANYTHING ANYONE is just so materialislic , they wants you to show what you achieved either degree*the basic one* / master ? while not showing off that you'r talented.
This is really a piece of advise for you guys.
no matter what, take your degree first ! only think of your next steps.

Anyways,
just good luck in spm.
A's A's A's ....
getting you.. :)
i'm working hard to get u ... sleepless night, :(
I can do it i can i can i can. I wants A's !

Monday, October 5, 2009

Just this little time for me :(

I know i dint online for a several weeks , if i'm not mistaken la.
some reasons is bcz connection not stable *cant online*
but major reason is bcz i need to prepare for my coming spm,
and i'm not interested in com jor,
dunno why just dun have the feeling to on my computer,
But since my frens asking me to update my blog,
so i'm now stealing a little time to blog here, telling u guys i'm fine xP
and check my fb. but actually ntg to see in my fb also - just one word *boring*
hrm.
i deciding to change my link of blog asap.
wanted to keep it MORE privacy,
i know quite some no. of u know my blog d HEHE.
i will change if i got time :)
so let's tok bout my recent life ba.
currently my life is quite fine.
got bought some new dress, pants, watch and
even some facial things that cost bout 300+ eye roll
nvm la. just use it . doesn't harm me also , but dunno got effect anot lo :(

And yes HAPPY MOON CAKE FESTIVAL,
got received some msgs as usual. THANKS :)
but we din celebrate,
whole family attended cousin's wedding.
i will post up photo *if i got time* but dunno when kay.
so nth special bout this day.

Today 5 OCT,
i return for my piano lesson after stop for 1 month cause to get ready for my trial.
i'm worrying for my spm .
is really coming soon. and i haven fully prepared.
i need to maximise my this STUDY LEAVE for my last chance.
God bless me dude.


okay la i think tat's all.
gtg :)
good luck/

Thursday, September 24, 2009

ouch holiday

huh,
i'm getting nottier ;
always slept very late oh.
Hehe, what to do.
no ppl bother what time i sleep also :P
all sleep like pig now and i'm still on9 here,
bro stayed in hospital acc his gf.
yor how sweet.
But this made my parents headache jor.
for some reasons *keep it private*
haiz. my panda eyes gonna appear again.
hrm. now is 3.20am i'm still awake here.
watching korean drama through youtube :D
YES YES i wanna study.
gimme some inspiration to study pls.
hope so . .
du du du/

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

who really care ?

Today suppose to be a nice day,
and yet i'm happy until this morning,
after add math exam,
i'm still happy.
finally trials over and i feel good - relax
still in a good mood after school
cause i get my add math2 result.
satisfy with it.

nightmare came,
reached home,
my mother called.
she love comparing,
here and there,
from ur toes to hair ;
from physical to studies ;
she's TOO OVER i tell you.
i cant stand her . seriously her words really hit my heart.

here's example.
when u tell her ur result :
perhaps ur mark is 99,
she will tell u : what ? only 99 ? who's the highest then!! you or ... ? somebody else ?
perhaps ur mark is 95 ,
she will keep asking : who's highest ?!! who's highest ??!!! your fren that one get how many ar ?
perhaps ur mark is 90 ,
she will say : oh, you'r the highest mer ? ur fren xxx how many oh ? why they can get higher than u ?
perhaps you get only A2 :
she will giv u respond or sometimes not : mayb she will answer "oh ok." *den turn back continue her stuffs* feels like talking to me is wasting time.
perhaps u get a only B3 or B4 :
she start grumbling : why you dint study well ar ? watch tv la. ask u study dont want study. ppl can get high marks why u cant !
perhaps u're unlucky just get a ngam ngam pass :
and tat's end of your world, you'r prove to be fail in that particular subject in her mind.
unless you can get an A for at least 2 times to prove that you're smart actually. sigh~

She's fair,
brother sometimes get not bad result in college,
she treat him the same way , fair right ?
Not say we're greedy or proud to get good result and required for a simple praising from parents ,
those words will make you get a better result and act as inspiration for you to keep going in studies.
isn't that so difficult to make them say : "Waw, not bad ya. keep it on dear. i'm proud of you." Although it's simple but it do simply make up your day.
i hope they would praise me although just a simple few words.
but fact is fact. they dont .
it's ok.
mayb you guys tot i'm sensitive but that kind of feeling, it's hurt.
it sometimes make me feel some kind,
that mayb i could just get a normal result,
don't study so hard, just a simple B or nearly A.
bcz their respond alwayx the same,
got respond = no respond .
Better than you get a really good result,
hopes to be praised but ended up with a bad mood.

While i think it's the same for some of the parents,
cant blame but i don't like the feeling.
I seriously doesn't feel good with those *compare* words.
I'm sad.
my tears dropping while writting this post.
I really wanna know
why every parents is the same .. ?
mayb they are not wrong.
She hopes for the best.
But your effort behind it, who cares !!!
no-one cared about your stupid bloody hard work.
those who sleep less than 4hours a day, STUPID!
they wont appreciate. DAMNIT!
they wants the result.

with tat you're everything,
if not you're just nothing .


The feeling of my day :
seriously in bad mood.

Monday, September 14, 2009

it worth to sleep less =)

yo!
slept an hour fer last time,
this time burning for physic ,
i knew it's amaze thou,
bcz my frens know I hate physic THE MOST.
watever,
I did it.
but still. -hard-
haha. nvm. chill.

Ohyea. good news. tml is my subject, add math.
although i'm not counted as pro in this subj ;
but i really love it, among all subjs.
^_________^
okay i will be prepared for that.

After trial is HOLIDAYS!
screaming from heart!!!
ha, superb good news for me,
after being tortured by trial for almost a month. sigh~
gonna be insane. 3 days sleep for only 6+ hours.
I used to sleep 8 hours a day last time , but now.. :'(
dont mention ady.
ahah..today feel so dizzy after wake up, heartbeat rate increase after drank cup of coffee last night. effect of coffeine. no appetite.
mummy damn worried about me,
keep asking whether i'm ok anot . ha, she wants to cancel my tuition.
but i refused ! I want to go tuition :)
no wasting money uh =P *but i skipped some of tuitions during trials also la*
hehe.

Lol.
my stomach's alarm clock ring again.
i think i gonna take some foods :D
if not feel sorry to my stomach.
bye ~


Feeling of the day ♥
HAPPY + HAPPY !
♥ you ♥ you ♥ you
my dear family
you completed my life ♥

Sunday, September 13, 2009

♥ My day *today and yesterday*

My day --> don't really feel good for today.

Chemistry paper 1 & 2.
Not so easy ,
can considered as difficult .
I blank some of the question ,
I tried to squeeze my brain but nothing can related to the ques, haha~
Den give up duh .
After teacher collected the paper,
comments all about "hard right !?" "hard ler TT" "die le my chem!" "fail!" "omg ! " "hard anot la?" "sei lo, essay blank all" "my structure dunno how to do wei!"
BUT ! dont get cheated by them. their result will give u a BIG SHOCK ! :D
they will definitely passed with a flying colours.
this is how I describe my class la.. * ^^v *

Tomorrow is Physic , second last paper, teehee =D glad thou.
I mean because is the second last paper,
bcz I'm not interested in PHY at all.
well things tat i'm glad of is last day is my fav sub - add math.
hope can score well for that , bless me ya.
Den what i wanna say uh .. ?
hrm ~ after trial I wanna go out relax my exhausted mind :P
craving to have a shopping , anyone available ?
haha currently looking for new dress o.O


Let's talk bout yesterday,
we went port Klang for seafoods , yes AGAIN LOL!
this time got many ppl joining also.
it spend us about 300+
same reaction "wow"
haha..
Later fetch bro's gf back Rawang,
around 10+pm only reached home lo.

Now my aunty staying in my house,
she's baba nyonya, my grandma's sister.
Yes dun envy ! her cooking is freaking nice.
Much more more more better than any 5stars chef.
This is the reason why i'm fat when i was in primary,
bcz my grandma cooked everyday, 5 meals per day. she's also baba nyonya.
but she passed away when i was std 6. :(
no more nice foods lo.
C=

october I think will back to primary school once,
got a function there,
hopes meeting old, lovable frens.
They all turns to prince and princess lu =)
miss you guys madly. =(





The word of the day :D
GOOD LUCK IN REMAINING EXAM.

Thursday, September 10, 2009

countdown for 3 more days =P

today is my history paper.
I did put a big effort on it.
I only slept for 1 and half hours last night just bcz of this.
so everything is going fine :) *hope so*
I completed my answer by 2 n half hours, dint waste every single seconds :P
but frankly speaking my history have never enought time to rest want la.
no idea why it happened. same to add math also.
no time for double checking,
but i'm the one who're so careless uh.
*mou ngan tai*
Hrm , my nex paper is chem 1 & 2.
ha, but as long today is friday ,
I wouldn't pressure myself studying like mad :)
sometimes pampared ourself is good ya.
aiyar,
after trial i would enjoy few days first only continue with my war *spm* :D

so hopes nothing will bothered me right now.
I don't want to be in bad mood.
I hate myself for being emo.
so wish all the best to me.
And I love you friends !

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

Final Destination

last saturday daddy and mummy went for dinner,
they forced me to go but i refused.
i don't like sitting there like stone, haha ~
I'm alwayz hyper active =P
While i'm doin my revision for trial,
bro suddenly called me and asked me for movie.
Den I say ok without thinking twice cause i love to watch movies in cinema :D
he watched with his frens also,
just pulling my out seeing me so pity alone at home, ha!
He told me we're watching Final Destination.
I'm wondering wat kind of movie is that cause nvr heard tat be4.
Only then i know it was a horror movie , = . =
So this is the first time i watched my first horror movie in cinema.
It's consider not so scary as i tot. :D
Lol. the effect is so fake .
haha.
The movie started at 930pm ended at 11pm.
And this is the first time I went cinema at night~ duh~~





And today is my biology paper 1 & 2.
not so hard as i tot,
start regreting why i dint prepared.
But anyways, is just trial~
good luck for my comin spm :D





sometimes ;
I will be frustrated,
wondering
who's going to
support
and
pull me up
when i'm
falling down :)
i'm still waiting.
the right person who
hold my hand
and say
" I do "
BUT
even thou time flies ;
I hardly erase "those" memories ;
until I fall to another person.

Monday, September 7, 2009

love me do

"如果我们现在还在一起会是怎样
我们是不是还是深爱着对方 像开始时那样
握着手就算天快亮

我们现在还在一起会是怎样
我们是不是还是隐瞒着对方
像结束时那样
明知道你没有错
还硬要我原谅"


这歌词勾起了一些回忆 :)
什么是爱情?
忘了。。。
它已经从不想变不需要

今天不是很会做add math。
慌了。
明天的biology。
没希望。 :(

Friday, September 4, 2009

thumb ups = ) thumb downs = (

Sorry I know I'm getting lazier to update my blog because as you know currently form5 students are having their spm trials,
everything should be prepared by now because trials telling u that spm is around the corner,
and it's getting nearer,nearer, nearer BUH! =P
why time passed just like that *meaningless*, I haven enjoyed the process of form5 and now you're tell me i'm gonna set free from skul life ?
Actually I love my skul life bcz friends do cheer up my day easily while others cant do it,
but the only thing that made me fed up of skul is the exam *sob*
What else can cheer me up from that *exam mood*, no-one I know, nvm, just talking and answering myself. that will made me feel better . hehe C=
OKAY, now we are moving to the 2nd week of exam,
today is friday so I suppose to give myself a enough est to enable Jess to moves on and fight with the exam again.
so i'm not going to touch any books today, book-off and so i'm here to blog ;P
My parents just came back from matta fair to survey whr to go after my spm, teehee ~
but I'm kinda excited when they mentioned *after SPM*
because after SPM I will start a new life again in college,
new friends, new environment, new faces, new books...etc everythings are NEW for me.
But the main things I wanna do after spm is I would like to do something that I never dare to do be4 thar *wink* I will try new things, bla bla.
ROLLAR COASTER! SUNWAY LAGOON! SHOPPING MALL! stand still and wait for me ya. wait me for 2months only ;D

Lol. okay, I'm drinking orange juice right now, yummm~
gtg la.
byeeeee

p/s :
jY you are funnay, dear yeng sure hands up agree. hou sai lei.

Saturday, August 29, 2009

慢慢觉得
其实你也不错下 ^^~

要有不同角度看人
想选择别人时
想下自己有没有十全十美先
否则到时候是人家嫌弃你


不可以太骄傲

这是我领悟出来的

我想
更谦虚一点 :)
不要选择人
只能做最好

Monday, August 24, 2009

有感而发

曾经有人对我说过
只会被爱的人是悲哀的
虽然只是简短的一句话
它却烙在我心口
我是属于这种人吗?
我也试过付出真心
可是时间不对罢了
有时当你喜欢上一个人
等久了,心也淡了
也因为某种因素被迫放弃
那种感觉
我了解 :)

我曾经尝试过要好好爱我身边的每一个
不关男/女
爱我的/不爱我的
但实验证明是失败的
如果你对正追求你的人好
会产生误会
如果你对有女友的男生好
会产生更大的误会
有时会觉得男生和女生不能只是单单朋友吗?
为什么不能?
男生和女生之间不是爱人就是陌生人吗?
无奈~

有些人一辈子只会在后面傻傻地追着一个人;
怎样骂他傻都没用
有些人一辈子地爱着一个人;
不管伤的他/她几重都没关系
有些人却一辈子傻傻地给人追着
却没等到他/她爱的人
这世界就是要有人付出有人接受
一个追一个跑
一个男一个女
可是天意往往就是:
你对他有意思;
他就不喜欢你。
他喜欢你;
你却对他没意思。

所以不要为了一个人而伤心-顺其自然吧

Genting 2 days 1 night trip

Actually I'm lazy to blog.
But nevermind I blog .

Sat we went up to Genting for holiday.
Actually we wanted to go farer place but bro cant take leave,
so we can only go 2 days.
it's ok for me cause i still need to do revision for cming trial.
the weather is superb cold up thr bcz just rain only.
we open the window yet wind blew on my face.
nice yet cold. faster put on my jacket sin~
getting nearer to genting.
And it's kinda blur. almost covered up all the view.
haha.. abit worried inside the car ..
but i know daddy is a pro driver LOL
finally we reached and we react : WHAT ? so fast reach d =.="""
and this time bcz of some reason my stupid bro lock me outside the car.
wth !!! i hate him that time. i really meant it.
almost cry out but i dint. i'm stepping in the heaven's door. haha
he dare me not to come in, so i'm not going into the car.
i think tat time was the COLDEST situation i never ever met.
the wind is freaking cold and strong i swear.
my hair is wet due to air vapour blowing towards me.
but i tell myself i'm tough .
finally my dad come to rescue me.
hrm.
acutally daddy booked 2 rooms for us.
but he changed his mind.
so we rent a pen house. quite big inside.
but only 6 of us.
we just sleep and eat thr lo.
nothing to do also.
he is also in vacation now :)
Lol..

nothing to write about jo.
The main point we went thr is just
sleep, eat and sleep..

just a pointless holiday :D

pics will be upload in fb or here soon.
stay tuned.

xoxo

Friday, August 21, 2009

Lol my ear !

haha ,
hi i'm here to update :P

but I dunno wat to write oh.
Just wanna wish u guys happy holidays.
and good luck for coming trial!
awww... serious !

ok,
Lol
i really break my record.
talking to phone wif FREN for almost 7 hours,
not continously la,
diff ppl also.
today and yesterday nite.
My ear drum got prob d now.
cant listen well ..
sei lo..

ok.
holiday is coming.
i need to do some exercise !
come call me for sports XD


currently chatting with a loyal girl.
ex-classmate XP


xoxo :P

Sunday, August 16, 2009

*opps*

I think of some PAST MEMORIES suddenly.

opps,
kinda
..
....
weird ~


He appeared in my mind eveytime i pray in church.
this is the odd one isn't it?

Just STOP pretending,
I don't miss you at all.



YOR
HELP ME !
i'm emo girl right now :(

Friday, August 14, 2009

aren't my life just so nice ?

we have a small chatting group in class today.
Got free period - PJ and 1 period of BI
keep chatting which actor/actress nice :D
Lols, we'r the noisiest one as usual.
teacher also dun care, she ownself chat with another group of gurls ..
den *something happened*
so whole group stop our conversation. do Sj paper 1. teehee.

after school,
eeleng not free for lunch ,
so i went back wif empty stomach,
and cayyeng msg me asking whr m i,
and i asked her come my house.
Only i know she's emo-ing .
dint tell me la.. LOL.
but nvm, i gao dim her d.. haha.
drag her go kok heng makan wif me.
yew weng bought me macdonald bcz i told him i feel like eating tat but i lazy go so far :D
Lol. so good ~~ he purposely bring to my hse *touching*
TQ la , nex time spend u back <3

Back to my hse again,
weather is freaking darn hot la.
den pui my darling cayyeng,
want her mood turns good again. ^^v
and we watched drama together,
so sweet nahh ~ blek~ :P
4pm - is her tuition time.
i acc her go ms lee thr ,
guess what ~ ? i cycle thr ~ LOL GOSH!
my first time ride bicycle after stop riding for so many many years.
ha, u see dear i treat u so good :P
after fetching her to tuition, den i go field find my stupid gor.
And i saw MR ponnambalan !!
he shouted my name when i step out from hse.. haha !!
he's superb cute !! *like a small kids*
hahaha ~
ride for 45min lyk that ba - went back lu ~
bcz they want to play bball d, no ppl pui me. :)
i felt so tired after riding bicycle. but still need go tuition . aizk.
sleep a while in tuition ..



Lol,
tired d,
wanna rest now ~
GOOD NIGHT EVERYONE !

Thursday, August 13, 2009

congratx! my 102th post *emo post*

YOU know :
I love to laugh
I love to smile
I love to make silly jokes
I love to cheer ppl up

But it doesn't tell you that i wont upset :)

treat me better la. ^^
Unfortunately I dun have bf,
if got I sure merajuk with him now. :P

dunno how to describe my feeling now,
just suddenly need a shoulder ..
:D


Shermaine,
let's emo bersama , hehe. sweet lerh ?

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Memorable day

Last night i set my alarm clock ,
so today i woke up at 5.45 to warm up my fingers,
bcz i need to reach thr by 8.35pm.
And it's raining, i'm freezing, my heart freezing too. *too nervous jo*
woah~ it's not easy to wake me up loh.
but forced to wake up bcz today is not an ordinary day. hehe
Today is my piano practical exam ya,
kinda worry the whole morning.
and yet i finished my exam in around 30 mins.
before my turn, i pray. so plsss
"GOD BLESS ME"

After that,
went jusco with mummy for The Proposal ^^v
waited for so long and i'm craving for this ..
I rated 5 stars bcz it's a damn touching love story.
almost cry out =X i love it so much !

Later daddy called us for dinner
went 1U
shop shop shop
reply sms
answered call.
They wished me good luck for my exam and asking how was it.
it's nice to know tat u guys concern bout me. muack ! :)
I bought a pencil case and bottle.
i loved it :D thanks mummy
i love you mom!

and lastly we ate japanese foods.
8pm
went for tuition


i'm tired now
but still need to rush my homeworks.
haixxx..

Saturday, August 8, 2009

Family day <3

8th AUG - SATURDAY
Today is family day.
so, we went out for dinner.
But first of all,
need fetch bro's gf in Rawang from work ;P.
In the car,
daddy asked for suggestion whr to eat,
I answered SUNWAY!
but brother say no, he's bored of that place d,
LOLs, bcz his college just beside sunway last time,
Den we headed to Pavilion as daddy suggested there.
We walked around, here and there,
At last this is choosen :D

bcz i'm craving for french fries , my fav- although it's fattening. ^^
I still remembered my 15th b'day also celebrated here with parents in Sunway Pyramid,
But that time mummy was in Australia that's why she keep blaming why din bring her go ,
so now we bring u here lo mummy
hahaha. .


We ordered alot of foods,
lamb chop, fish and chips, bbq chicken, pasta, soup of the day, salad ...
And we knew it's darn big plate C=
haha, wat to do, we are hungryyyy

I keep taking picture of them using bro's phone Lols
cute lerrrr :P
*and here you can see many choices of foods on table with only 5 of us. duh !

We'r superb full !
ain't joke > <
bring in with empty stomach and bring out with BIG tummy o.O

And now is bill time, ehem.
it's cheaper than wat I thought :D
Den,
daddy bought his pen refill there.
and we went back :)
that's all for today.
the end ^~^

Thursday, August 6, 2009


during my brother graduation picture



Hrmm..
excuse me shermaine.
steal ur pic a while :D
NICE NICE ! <3



I LOVED KISSING YOU WHEN YOUR GIRLFRIEND WAS AWAY ;P






see this and you will know

I think .......

I gonna fall to him very soon

He's nearly person that I'm finding for :)

his everything no matter height, size, talented in or personality





But unfortunately to tell ME

We impossible ....... :D



*it's just a normal crush.
ntg much.
day dreaming *wink* ;P

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

H1N1

♥ skipped school today ♥
bcz yesterday not feeling well.
and my school got some stdents suspected h1n1 d,
that's why decide not to go school :P
for sure have some lazy mood too . hehex
i slept at 2am and wake up at 8am. .
so jin san now .. wooh ~
some fren's msg asking why i din go school. .

some of u knows yesterday i was moody,
and thanks for those who be with me.
especially you !
purposely don't wan mention ur name ar, bleuk :P

and i realised one thing :
so long dint visit my dears blog le
so today visit their blogs 1 by 1 and leave comments
miss you guys.. muack!


Main things that i worrying now :
-piano practical exam
-trial spm
-real spm

pissed off for those exam,
made my life terribly worst!
ARGHH !
I hate the feeling of exam.

okie,
so now i suppose to do my homeworks, do revision.
i wasted alot of time doin some useless stuffs. haix.
mayb i really dun have time management ba..
sometimes,
i forced to hate myself.

mayb one day try to ask my mom why am i so stupid :D

the end of my story

Monday, August 3, 2009

Hari Koko 09'

Lol.
koko day was just fun.
Last year of koko d lu,
I have a great day :]
and for sure,
enjoying performance of n20
N20 you rocks man ! *clap clap*
keep cheering and yelling XD


LOLS

Friday, July 31, 2009

Pls appreciate if I treat u good ;)

my days was just fine.

But I have no mood to reply msg d ;(
so sorry. .


Thanks for dear women fetch us makan,
love you bleuk ;P
And SAM CAYYENG. just wan to mention your name here. haha~
xoxo.

Friday, July 24, 2009

YEAH ! chinese education fair

woo ~
today went to education fair from taiwan.
haha..
many hot chicks XD
hahaaaaa..
*lovely scene*
u noe i noe.
v back around 5p.m.
saw yang yi,
and he fetch me back, so good ;P
but
he speeding uh..> <"
den din change uniform and go tuition like tat lu...
^^V

i have a fun day today
tomorrow is SATURDAY
another holiday for me ..
MUACKS


**now i'm craving to watch "The Proposal" la
but dunno mummy let me go anot T T **

oh boy !
it's you
bleuk ;P

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

MEMORIES

I visited some ppl's blogs today,
different ppl's blog made me have diff kind of feeling..
They confused me.
wondering how dumb am I, why m i keep regreting things that i gave up,
i shouldn't regret. i would nvr regret :)
it really do recall all my memory..
mostly sweet memories
and i really thanks them who gave me all these sweet memory,
u guys coloured my life,
u guys bring joys to me,
you guys really bring me up alot alot alot.
I love you all very much ~~~~~~~~~


at first,
i wrote a long post
but at last also decided to delete them :)
*deleted*









Saturday, July 18, 2009

morning breakfast :(

yesterday uncle bring our family go celebrate my daddy's b'day.
daddy's b'day is MON,
but sunday and mon already booked by brother and mother,
tat's why they choose it yesterday XD
and friday daddy already cheers & celebrate with his frens d..
ok, after dinner,
v go curve..
aww, curve is building more shops ..
next time can hang out with frens in curve d ,
it's a good suggestion :)

TODAY
daddy bought me CURRY MIHUN MEE for breakfast..
guess wat's wrong thr..
The problem is I hate CURRY I hate noodles.. =.="
sudah tiada nafsu la..
sumore early morning eat curry.
sumore my stomach just recover from pain.
as usual i will say nvm nvm. it's ok .. Sigh ~~~

I am still here

awww !

Just finished packing my room ..

my room is CLEAN and NEAT NOW..
not belif ?
come and check XP blekkk

i'm in good mood these dayss ~

ntg much to post , sorry guyss..

currently,
I'm preparing for piano practical exam G7.
honestly i'm kinda busy neither can say as LAZY haha..

trial exam waiting for me dude..

so to conclude this post.
I can only described myself as a buzy women XD


haha,
WOMEN AND MAN !
let's work out together ..
I hv no fear of SPM :P

I still love u my womens :D

xoxo


Wednesday, July 8, 2009

Feeling good ♥

It's nice to know that some of my friends are reading my blog uh.♥ ^~^
And it will be nicer if you guys enjoyed reading my blog :P *bow*

As well,
I will update more frequently la if got TIME =)

Recently,
my life back to normal again,
laugh - laugh - laugh
This is only the real me ^~^
nothing much to talk about me ba.
everyday just past like that .

Dont make my mood down again :)

YEAH!
tomorrow no Ms Lee tuition !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Cheers!

Sunday, July 5, 2009

Transformer

watched Transformer II

with euwing, ckt, siew yun, shuet fang, ban keng.
i'm almost late. :'(


Is just one word to describe :
FUNNIE
keep laughin .. non stop..


after movie,
whole family go for jog in FRIM,
whole body ache the nex day :)
but i'm still happy.


i love that day :)

Friday, July 3, 2009

single

really OMG LA !

don't simply say i'm coupling with some one..

huh ~

currently still single da.. > <"""

keep asking whose my bf again la..
punch you eh. .


:P

enjoyed today's pj period..
hahahahaha ~
as usual ,
laughing the whole day..
cant cure already ^~^
But really funnie oh,
ms chin also keep laughing non stop.
while me ?
laugh until stomach pain =~=

that's all


xoxo..


Thursday, July 2, 2009

oh, it's NS time ..

who kena NS d ar ?

that day many of them sending me how to check whether u kena NS o not while i'm tuitioning :)
at first i still wondering is that true ?
but I still try :)

.
..
...
....
.....
......
.......
........
..........
............
.............
...............
................
..................


AT LAST,
they replied :
Maaf ! 921102xxxxx tidak dipilih until menyertai PLKN Siri 7/2010. Terima Kasih


and I'm so glad of their Maaf..

THANK YOU !


But ,
I need to double check again in newspaper.. :)
dont make me down kay ..

who say i'm not cheerful :D

OMG ! with the mouth open big big
until today I really really understand what is "FATE"
haha ~

this actually reffering to my dear eeleng and dear emily~

today v bersama-sama tiada pergi ke sekolah ler.

especially emily,
v both ponteng on the same day for 2 times already.

I really wan hug hug with u already .
u let me noe what's FATE la..
besides fate i really no idea what can describe this incident d..
XD XD XD
i'm seriously shock when i saw her on9 !


regreted jor,
today din go to skol,
many ppl sms me why i din go TT
is it H1N1 ? =.=
so easy kena mer...
some nagging me like my mom..
haha !
i know u guys concern bout me..
I Love you all !

after skol ,
eeleng and cayyeng come my house,
I wanted to cook maggi for em,
but at last also needs eeleng's help la =X
haha ~
i miss them ~

ciaozzz~


muah muah muah ~

post for Ellaine

Ellaine dear,
I miss you badly !
miss the momment with you :)
PLS recover soon ~
I will wait for you ar,
But not too long ~
remember oh :P
I giv you sweets when you back from hospital kay ^^
MUST eat medicine and listen to doctor ar,
if not I angry and dun want talk to you d.
STAY WELL SOON !

Saturday, June 27, 2009

this is nice !

Written By Regina Brett, 90 years old, of The Plain Dealer, Cleveland , Ohio
"To celebrate growing older, I once wrote the 45 lessons life taught me. It is the most-requested column I've ever written." ~ and I add-on another last two, from somewhere I read J


1. Life isn't fair, but it's still good.
2. When in doubt, just take the next small step.
3. Life is too short to waste time hating anyone.
4. Your job won't take care of you when you are sick. Your friends and parents will. Stay in touch.
5. Pay off your credit cards every month.
6. You don't have to win every argument. Agree to disagree.
7.. Cry with someone. It's more healing than crying alone.
8. It's OK to get angry with God. He can take it..
9. Save for retirement starting with your first paycheck.
10. When it comes to chocolate, resistance is futile.
11. Make peace with your past so it won't screw up the present.
12. It's OK to let your children see you cry.
13. Don't compare your life to others. You have no idea what their journey is all about.
14. If a relationship has to be a secret, you shouldn't be in it.
15. Everything can change in the blink of an eye. But don't worry; God never blinks.
16. Take a deep breath. It calms the mind.
17. Get rid of anything that isn't useful, beautiful or joyful.
18. Whatever doesn't kill you really does make you stronger.
19. It's never too late to have a happy childhood. But the second one is up to you and no one else.
20. When it comes to going after what you love in life, don't take no for an answer.
21. Burn the candles, use the nice sheets, wear the fancy lingerie. Don't save it for a special occasion. Today is special.
22. Over prepare, then go with the flow.
23. Be eccentric now. Don't wait for old age to wear purple.
24. The most important sex organ is the brain.
25. No one is in charge of your happiness but you.
26. Frame every so-called disaster with these words 'In five years, will this matter?'
27. Always choose life.
28. Forgive everyone everything.
29. What other people think of you is none of your business.
30. Time heals almost everything. Give time time.
31. However good or bad a situation is, it will change.
32. Don't take yourself so seriously. No one else does.
33. Believe in Miracles
34. God loves you because of who God is, not because of anything you did or didn't do.
35. Don't audit life. Show up and make the most of it now.
36. Growing old beats the alternative -- dying young.
37. Your children get only one childhood.
38. All that truly matters in the end is that you are loved.
39. Get outside every day. Miracles are waiting everywhere.
40. If we all threw our problems in a pile and saw everyone else's,we'd grab ours back.
41. Envy is a waste of time. You already have all you need.
42. The best is yet to come.
43. No matter how you feel, get up, dress up and show up.
44. Yield.
45. Life isn't tied with a bow, but it's still a gift
46. Don’t spend your life WONDERING. Take chances. You might never know what really happens if you try.

47.Don’t settle for something less than what you deserve.

Friday, June 26, 2009

tagged by dears eeleng and emily

1 . What have you been doing recently?
hmph~ cry, angry and smile back :D

2 . Do you ever turn your handphone off?
yea! when somebody had pissed me off!

3 . What happened at 10am today?
burst in tear. :(

4 . When did you last cry?

just only ~ LOL

5 . Believe in Fate/Destiny?
FATE !

6 . What do you want in life now?
I wan cash, I wan a smarty brain, I wan a great future and I wan ppl love&care me more!

7 . Do you carry an umbrella when it rains or just put up your hood?
sure carry umbrella when there is a rain la.. bcz normally i wearing baju kurung ler,
I dun want to have free show for passengers.. XP

8. What’s your favourite thing to do on bed?
on bed ? surely sms wan.

9. What bottoms are you wearing now?
100% cotton hawaii pants :D

10. What are the nicest things in your inbox?
u mean emails ? i think is some weird stuffs tat i nvr see in life be4

11. Do you tend to make relationships complicated?
definitely NO! I wan a simple relationship. couple / fren / enemy. that's all

12. Are you wearing anything borrowed from anyone?
no, becuz I found it weird wearing ppl's stuffs..

13. What was the last movie you caught?
movie ? tvb dramas ba. rewatch again.

14. What are you proud of ?
I have lovely parents
15. What does the oldest text msg in your inbox says and who is it from?
from my cousin, she asked me when I will pay a visit to her. .

16. What was the last song you sang out loud?
I rarely sing.

17. Do you have any nicknames?
got, most common is Jess! or lyn lyn, a lyn, just whatever lyn .. sounds lil horny huh ?

18. What does the newest text msg says and who is it from?
my gor- yew cent. "ok lo... :'("

19. What time did you go to sleep last night?

around 12

20. Are you currently happy?

obviously not!

21. Who gives you the best advice?

these few days is chen yew cent. he cares me !

22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
sure not .!

23. Who do you talked to on the phone last night?

yew cent, zhi yeung, grace. and sorry jian wei dint pick ur call, bcz tat time i'm crying~

24. Is something bugging you right now?
no

25. Who is the last person to make you laugh?

ban keng

26. Do you like yourself?

depends

27. You want $5 or $10?

10$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$

28. Do you think you are stupid sometimes?

my frens say i'm stupid

29. Who is your best best best friend?
not sure.

30. What will you do if you like that boy?
treat him better than others

31. Who are your favourite stars?
no one

32. You hate your mother sometimes in some way?

most of the time no.

33. Do you even stead before? ??

34. What type of boy do you like?
caring, romantic, mature thinker, listen to me, LOVE ME

35. Now are you single / attached?

single

Pass this tag to 10 people!
1. siow teng
2. hui qi
3. hui yan
4. jessie
5. ckt
6. leewei
7. han yang
8. foo weng
9. kien fong
10. jY

1. Would you date number 5?
why not


2. Number 2 just got in a car crash. How do you react?
call/msg her immediately

3. You see number 9 with your boyfriend / girlfriend.
he's guy. so say hi to them la.

4. You come home and your room has been ransacked by number 4.
nvm, she's my cousin. i forgive her

5. Number 1 is acting weird.
i will accompany her if she need me

6. Numbers 3 and 8 decided to give 10 a haircut.
i dun think he mind, he likes to be botak.

7. Number 7 just got tickets for him / her and ask you to go to a concert.
lemme think

8. Number 10 takes you to a bar.
i will try.

9. Number 4 have to move to the other side of the world.
send her to airport

10. You and number 8 are being chased by the cops for an unknown reason.
LOL, it's a dream i noe

11. Number 5 asks you out to dinner.
np

12. Number 9 and you are sitting on a bus.
chit-chatting

13. Number 6 calls you in the middle of the night because he / she cant sleep.
is it bf stuff? mayb i will help

14. Your walking with someone and number 6 runs up and tackles you to the ground from behind.
i will laugh and laugh

15. Number 1 is crying one day and you ask him / her why and it seems their boyfriend / girlfriend has dumped them.
hrm, i will tam her.

16. Number 2 offers to bake you a meal. As you sit in the other room, the kitchen is suddenly aflame.
run into kitchen

17. Number 4 comes to your door one day holding a koala.
play it

18. Number 4 just got you an X-box.
waT ?!

19. Number 9 challenges you to a children’s card game!
my fav.

20. Number 1 thinks he / she is overweight.
then this world dun have fatty d.

21. Number 7 looks lonely.
he wont lonely ba. frens around him all the time

22. Number 2 asks you rudely to go leave her / him alone.
i walked away. let her calm down

23. Numbers 5 and 3 decided to dye their hair black. What do you say to that?
go ahead .

24. Number 2 tells you he / she is going to go out for awhile, and then later you hear a shooting where number 2 went.
c wat happened lo.

25. You catch number 9 by himself / herself crying.
ask him wat happened


what a sucky day

it's hard to forget this day la.
26.6.o9

To that girl,
I understand what's ur feeling that time,
At first I admit really wan chop u into pieces,
but when I calm down and think rasionally,
I noe that was women's characteristic.
Love is fulled of jealousy ..
And one thing i know- love is blind.
so I try to calm myself and forget what u did to me.
Bcz I really can feel that u love him so much !
I salute u ~

for that guy,
sorry to hurt u,
I cant be friend with you,
dun find me d pls,
She needs you!


becoz of this I cried so many times,
I feel sorry to made ppl misunderstand me.
If u'r her fren and belif what that girl had told u ,
den go ahead..
treat me as bad ppl, nvm ~
I cant force anyone to believe me as well.

gor ar,
really wanna tell u everything now,
I'm hurt now!
I dun trust anyone from now onwards.
TT


i'm really dead of this.

Saturday, June 20, 2009

my blog going to remain dead bcz lack of time ^^

exam papers all had given back.
no need to discuss bout result ba,
hahaha. . skipped it ~

ok,
now my aim of life is to get good result in trial and spm,
if manage to get scholarship is better still.

yerterday,
go and c singing contest,
and den basketball match,
sorry ban keng for canceling our lunch ! TT
dun angry la ~
and after basketball match over is already almost 5pm.
is tired.
after tat .....
myself noe can already.C=


haha,
you are so so so so so cute!
heart u ~
now,
study first ^^

Thursday, June 11, 2009

oh, i'm watching drama. NO disturb LOL


arlo ^^
sorry currently having lazy mood xP
so seldom do blogging work lu.. forgive me ba .. hehe
dUh,
time flies , school reopen soon ~
oh nO, and spm coming nia ..
TT
i hate this momment .. ewwww
tok bout yesterday,
we celebrate bday wif dear cay in 1U!
haha, can counted as successful ba,
bcz v did suprised her !!
haha , happy ler dear :P
giv u a biggggg kisssss MUACKS
ok crapping time,
can ignored this part seriously XP
recently..
i realised...
i did a great job last time XD
keeping laughing sometimes felt tat i was amaze LOL
i'm glad i'm not the one accompany entire of his life XD
i dump him so what !?
if u tell me he's good.
den congratz ,
i noe u doesn't know him well haha!
*ok la , ended up my crapping XD*
and
heart to heart talk
currently..
i realised..
he is like lil boy,
just do whatever he wants to do,
talk anything he wants to talk,
express whatever feeling to ppl,
without hiding it :)
there are seldom guys like him.
ha~ he's cute ..
just praising ..
dun think other things Zzz..
i saw my fren writing in his msn there,
he wrote 早已忘记爱的感觉
haha.. i think i'm the one also.
so i can 100% understand that feeling,
whr's my love.?.
*still hunting for next victim* .. haha!
xoxo..

Friday, June 5, 2009

hey there hols

it's 2 weeks hols.
And i realised my blog is time to UPDATE
Well, tok bout my hols ya?
31.5.09 v went tropicanal mall for dinner :D
v ate Sushi Tei there, it's quite nice and v ordered alot.
oh my stomach! cant finished it.. T T
1.6.09 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO CHUN HAN ! ^^
3.6.09 & 5.6.09 visit grandma hse :) i miss 'em badly ! and da lil cousins
and i get a experience thr, that's i watch my 1st horror movie thr ^^V
brave isn't it ? :D
4.6.09 he called me and v chat bout 2+ hours if i'm not mistaken. o.O
haha, my god. LOL! nowadays i started to sms back more often. :)
And I can play a new song - CHONG BAI from Fish Leong ^^
i love this song as well !
6.6.09 we have a short photo shooting in field for school's magazine.
it's not very prefect but consider good :D
And later family and a I will fetch grandpa to Genting for dinner ^^


this is all bout my 1st week of hols.

LASTLY .
AGAIN, i addicted to minesweeper again LOL

Happy Hols frens ~



Saturday, May 30, 2009

hols outing :P

last nite : 29 may 09
party in Zhi Yeung's hse. =D
nice nice LOL

today : 30 May 09
mid valley wif frens today XD

met up Euwing and Cayyeng dear <3
LOls..

v watched The night of the museum II.
and some funnie incident happened in cinema XD
I poured popcorn on lsk's lap.. =X
sorry niaaaaaaaa.. to ppl tat need to clean up cinema. *dun curse me la*
really sorry . bukan sengaja punya T T
as usual I laugh whole day too..
And my frens having fun to c my laughing face again lu.
hahah... this is their comment to me,
everything outing just see Jess laugh den happy enuff d.. o.O

=D

nex outing coming soon.
but not so fast.
let me plan ^^

Thursday, May 28, 2009

Happy Teacher's Day

performance was awesome & amaze.

Happy Teacher's Day
v appreciate ur hard work teacher.








But still,
Just gimme some time C=

girl's heart is complicated ,
you should know that.

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

huh? i skipped school? :D


today is good time for me !
yeahuuuu muack
because
i skipped school :P
hrmm .. *laugh*

Yea , i belif everyone's are having holidays mood now.
same to me dude.
really moodless for studies anymore.
STudy ! oh no! not anymore within this few days.
i wont touch BOOK . seriously ! XD

tml is teacher's day. :)
last year being in school,
hav some kind of feeling.
i dun wan to leave my high school so early.
i hav lots of memories here..
teacher's day/ sports/ any special events.
The mood aren't the same ;
because last year got seniors,
this year v r seniors.


Lastly,
happy b'day to Marcus and Siow Teng.
28.5.09 :)


A-change-of-ur-life-forever-tune



Monday, May 25, 2009

my holiday's plan *perfect*


waiting for my last paper to go.
but it doesn't matter,
because i'm already in holiday mood LOL
i gave up mua physic. ha!
i hate PHYSIC duh~

N today our group start to have our holiday's planning
not only us,
while most of them are busying talking nonsense thr!
haha. such a 5B class.
following here is our plan :

** friday is teacher's day
- after school go Jusco buy whatever v need for bbq at nite
(v decide to celebrate until midnight 1am+)
*celebrate exam PAST&DEAD*

** the nex day go midvalley in big group
- watch 2 movie :D
because ntg to do thr .

my own plan
**i'm going to my uncle's shop wif my cousin to help ,
to gain experience !
hahahah.. excited woah.

**finish my drama in 2 weeks time


Wuwu,
and i want to go eat with buddy in any place any time...
who wan date me outtttttt :(

steak ? steamboat ? seafood ? desert ?
my saliva dripping ......

Friday, May 22, 2009

=D




just back from lunch in uncle's shop.
have a long nice chat wif him and his partner =D
she's a christian yet a tough women .

And i'm sure my soulmate mustn't be non christian !



Jesus is the one that loves me more than i love him
i'm really glad i still hv god :)
because god wont give up u , he love you ......

Thursday, May 21, 2009

if a song could get me you awesome

my mood will remain good today
Just feeling so damn good
yesterday slept for 4 hrs oni whee ~
today slept during paper 1 chem.
feeling dizzy d.
not enough sleep.
and duno whr appeared no manners teacher=.=
come in and just talked like no-one
& her voice is so .. !@$@#
i shocked & wake in within 1second !!!
i really TERPERANJAT .
idiotISME
OK, I'm now starting to plan where to hang out
hols coming
come invite me xD
date me date me..
i wan My 2ND date. =X
haahahahahahahahaaha

Wish List

  • ♥ fair fairer fairest !!
  • ♥ fair fairer fairest !!
  • ♥ fair fairer fairest !!
  • ♥ fair fairer fairest !!
  • ♥ do well in piano practical exam
  • ♥ Spm mininum 7As !!!! :D
  • ♥ Get good result in school exam
  • ♥ Be more hardworking
  • ♥ get a good college
  • ♥ loved by some one :)